China dicaprylyl carbonate for skin Manufacturers Factory Suppliers
-
Dicaprylyl CarbonateCAS number:1680-31-5read more
Abbreviation: DOC
Molecular weight:286.45
Melting point:-18 °C -
1,2-OctanediolName:1,2-Octanediolread more
CAS number:1117-86-8
Abbreviation: ODO
Molecular formula:C8H18O2
WebDICAPRYLYL CARBONATE is classified as : Emollient. Skin conditioning. CAS Number 1680-31-5. EINECS/ELINCS No: 434-850-2. COSING REF No: 55832. Chem/IUPAC Name: Carbonic Acid, Dicaprylyl Ester....
WebMar 23, 2016 · Dicaprylyl Carbonate is used in aerosol suntan products at maximum use concentrations up to 1.5% and in tonics, ... to any appreciable amount.9,10 Diethylhexyl Carbonate is being...
WebDicaprylyl carbonate is derived from coconut oil. It is an emollient, i.e. it nourishes the skin and retains its water so that it stays hydrated. Origin: natural...
WebINCI Name: Dicaprylyl Carbonate LipidSoft™ Dry II คือ Emollient ที่เน้นให้ความบางเบา และความรู้สึกแห้ง เพื่อลดความเหนอะหนะ และเพิ่มความลื่นให้กับสูตร...
WebDicaprylyl Carbonate. Carbonate. 1200: fast. 286: medium. 1.436: 7 the multifunctional dry emollient, very good performance in solubilizing UV filters, good perfume and propellant solubility and...
WebDicaprylyl Carbonate. Back. Item Number: 250163 CAS Number: 1680-31-5 Formula: C 17 H 34 O 3 UPI Tradename: Unicol CC Mfr: Tradename: CETIOL- CC. Customer service...
